Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, COMMONSIDE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS8 7AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.1%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+30.1%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+8.1%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+152.3%
Sold on 5 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 5 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS8 7AT
← Back to All Properties