Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HIGHER GATE ROAD, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 6LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£196,000
+11.4%
Sold on 29 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+15.0%
Sold on 14 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+75.9%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 18 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 6LF
← Back to All Properties