Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, ST MARYS ROAD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 3XA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£45,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+21.6%
Sold on 3 March 2025
Terraced
+£45,250 from previous sale
Sale #7
£209,750
+29.5%
Sold on 9 February 2021
Terraced
+£47,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,000
+17.4%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
-4.2%
Sold on 4 November 2009
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+23.1%
Sold on 4 October 2004
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+134.0%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 26 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 3XA
← Back to All Properties