Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, TAVISTOCK STREET, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK2 2PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.7%
Price Change
+£135,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+87.7%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Terraced
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,500
+28.7%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+55.8%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+54.0%
Sold on 18 September 2001
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 16 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK2 2PE
← Back to All Properties