Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HAYFIELD CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 8RH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+19.5%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+41.5%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,000
+135.5%
Sold on 11 June 2010
Detached
+£156,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,500
Sold on 1 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 8RH
← Back to All Properties