Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, SWANNINGTON ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 9AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.1%
Price Change
+£24,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£84,000
+40.1%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+50.1%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950
+81.6%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 18 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 9AF
← Back to All Properties