Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1B, WALLIS AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 6HS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£37,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.6%
Price Change
+£12,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£37,000
+52.6%
Sold on 25 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,250
+73.2%
Sold on 26 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,000
Sold on 17 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 6HS
← Back to All Properties