12, MORECAMBE CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG1 2AZ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£255,000+9.9%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,000+62.8%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1