Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, SAFFRON CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 0SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+43.9%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+9.0%
Sold on 18 October 2010
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+7.4%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 29 April 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 0SG
← Back to All Properties