Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, KINGSLEY HOUSE, 15, NEWTON STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 1HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.8%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+51.8%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+24.5%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+12.4%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 19 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 1HE
← Back to All Properties