Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ELLIOT CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 0EZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+18.8%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£240,000
+29.8%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£184,950
+21.3%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,500
-7.6%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Semi-Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+11.9%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+96.7%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£72,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,995
Sold on 26 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 0EZ
← Back to All Properties