Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
228, MAGPIE HALL ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 5XQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+33.0%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£203,000
+14.7%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+82.5%
Sold on 1 April 2003
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 4 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 5XQ
← Back to All Properties