34, JACKSON STREET, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER

SK8 2AU

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£282,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£51,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£282,000+22.1%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Terraced
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #8
£230,950+27.6%
Sold on 23 February 2021
Terraced
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£181,000+34.1%
Sold on 29 June 2015
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000-17.3%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Terraced
-£28,143 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,143+5.3%
Sold on 14 January 2008
Terraced
+£8,193 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,950+121.5%
Sold on 21 October 2004
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950+52.2%
Sold on 2 February 2000
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 4 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1