Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, SEEDFIELD, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA8 9NJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£34,989 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+12.5%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Detached
+£34,989 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,011
+12.0%
Sold on 11 October 2018
Detached
+£30,061 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 3 May 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA8 9NJ
← Back to All Properties