48, LOWDEN CLOSE, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE

SO22 4EW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£305,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£305,000+19.6%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000+70.1%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Terraced
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950+167.8%
Sold on 7 November 2002
Terraced
+£93,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 5 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1