Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BERKELEY CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 8SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.7%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£238,000
+59.7%
Sold on 24 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+14.7%
Sold on 17 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+165.2%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 14 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 8SG
← Back to All Properties