Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, CLARIDGE CLOSE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+50.0%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+14.3%
Sold on 28 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,995
+3.0%
Sold on 1 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£5,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4TW
← Back to All Properties