3, HIGH STREET, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN12 8US

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£410,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£410,000+24.2%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£330,000-16.5%
Sold on 11 January 2024
Terraced
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£395,000+9.7%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000+128.6%
Sold on 7 October 2015
Terraced
+£202,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500+43.2%
Sold on 18 July 2000
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1