Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, CHURCH VIEW CLOSE, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP12 1RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,500
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.2%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,500
+31.2%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+35.0%
Sold on 16 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,500
+193.4%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 1RD
← Back to All Properties