Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, DOVER STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 0QA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+8.2%
Sold on 14 August 2024
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£97,000
+7.8%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+5.9%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+37.1%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+313.3%
Sold on 4 November 2011
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 20 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 0QA
← Back to All Properties