Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, TRAFALGAR COURT, TRAFALGAR ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 1TS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-28.9%
Price Change
-£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
-28.9%
Sold on 30 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,500
+87.6%
Sold on 27 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,500
+38.2%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+5.6%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 6 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 1TS
← Back to All Properties