Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, WADNALL WAY, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6DX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£208,000
+1.5%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+64.1%
Sold on 16 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,950
+82.4%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,500
+42.9%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950
+29.6%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 24 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6DX
← Back to All Properties