Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BOMBAY STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 2NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.5%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£67,000
+67.5%
Sold on 5 June 2009
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
+48.1%
Sold on 6 May 2004
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,000
-9.8%
Sold on 31 July 2000
Terraced
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 31 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 2NU
← Back to All Properties