Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, WINDSOR STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6RW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£44,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-36.7%
Price Change
-£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£44,000
-36.7%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Terraced
-£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,500
-18.2%
Sold on 28 June 2010
Terraced
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+41.7%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+300.0%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6RW
← Back to All Properties