Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, NORWICH ROAD, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR9 4BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£339,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.7%
Price Change
+£101,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£339,000
+42.7%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+48.4%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 9 October 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR9 4BT
← Back to All Properties