Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ELVEDEN CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7FF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,500
Last Sold Price
31 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£18,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£268,500
+7.4%
Sold on 31 July 2024
Terraced
+£18,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£249,950
+54.3%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Terraced
+£87,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+12.1%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,500
+74.1%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+50.9%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7FF
← Back to All Properties