Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, PARKSIDE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 5EW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£152,000
-1.9%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+4.0%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+19.2%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Detached
+£24,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,995
+119.3%
Sold on 12 February 2004
Detached
+£67,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 5EW
← Back to All Properties