Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HONEYCOMBE COTTAGE, SHALDEN LANE, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 4DU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,250,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£250,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£1,000,000
+31.0%
Sold on 26 August 2014
Detached
+£236,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£763,250
Sold on 9 August 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 4DU
← Back to All Properties