Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, STANLEY STREET, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 1SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
1 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,500
+7.1%
Sold on 1 May 2025
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+62.8%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
-20.4%
Sold on 5 June 2018
Terraced
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 19 January 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 1SX
← Back to All Properties