Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 13, CASTLE WALK, LOWER STREET, STANSTED, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM24 8LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+11.5%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000
+17.8%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+24.2%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+97.9%
Sold on 29 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 6 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM24 8LY
← Back to All Properties