Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BOOTHAM ROAD, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 9NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.1%
Price Change
+£260,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+98.1%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
-23.2%
Sold on 11 August 2021
Semi-Detached
-£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£345,000
+72.5%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 9 September 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 9NG
← Back to All Properties