Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, CROSS PENNY COURT, COTTON LANE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 1XY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.9%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
-15.9%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+0.0%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+16.4%
Sold on 8 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,950
Sold on 22 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1XY
← Back to All Properties