Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WHALLEY STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 1BX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£28,500
Last Sold Price
18 June 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-23.0%
Price Change
-£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£28,500
-23.0%
Sold on 18 June 2014
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£37,000
+25.4%
Sold on 27 March 2007
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£29,500
+47.5%
Sold on 3 August 2005
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£20,000
+42.9%
Sold on 17 May 2005
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£14,000
+75.0%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,000
Sold on 18 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 1BX
← Back to All Properties