Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MONTON AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M30 9HS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+40.4%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£285,000
+50.0%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Terraced
+£95,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,995
+50.8%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£63,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+80.0%
Sold on 17 September 2003
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+32.1%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M30 9HS
← Back to All Properties