Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, LANSDOWN CLOSE, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 5FT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+22.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,000
+5.9%
Sold on 16 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+25.9%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+3.5%
Sold on 1 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 16 May 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 5FT
← Back to All Properties