FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 21, DENMARK TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 3AN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£212,500
Last Sold Price
9 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+162.3%
Price Change
+£131,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£212,500+162.3%
Sold on 9 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£131,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000+95.2%
Sold on 19 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500+38.3%
Sold on 12 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 13 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1