Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, NORWICH COURT, CHEVALLIER STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£59,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£59,000
+55.3%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+41.0%
Sold on 19 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,950
Sold on 11 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2PA
← Back to All Properties