Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, AKEMAN STREET, TRING, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 6AF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£526,200
Last Sold Price
31 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.6%
Price Change
-£31,300 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£526,200
-5.6%
Sold on 31 October 2024
Detached
-£31,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£557,500
+16.1%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£480,000
+45.5%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Detached
+£150,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£329,950
+55.6%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Detached
+£117,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,000
Sold on 16 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP23 6AF
← Back to All Properties