Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, NEW QUEEN STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS15 1DE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£296,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£296,000
+31.6%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+17.8%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£191,000
+38.2%
Sold on 17 May 2016
Terraced
+£52,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,250
+37.9%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,250
+133.1%
Sold on 10 July 2002
Terraced
+£57,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 25 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS15 1DE
← Back to All Properties