FLAT 105, BALMORAL COURT, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6JQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£108,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.6%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£108,000-13.6%
Sold on 5 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+113.7%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500+72.1%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 16 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1