Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, RODING LANE, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 6BJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£855,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.9%
Price Change
+£425,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£855,000
+98.9%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£425,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£429,950
+26.5%
Sold on 10 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£340,000
Sold on 28 February 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 6BJ
← Back to All Properties