Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CEMETERY ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 0PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£78,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.3%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£78,000
+39.3%
Sold on 24 October 2016
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000
+64.9%
Sold on 7 April 2015
Terraced
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,950
+16.1%
Sold on 13 August 2001
Terraced
+£4,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,250
Sold on 8 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 0PU
← Back to All Properties