Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, EDWARD ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 3GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,000
+3.3%
Sold on 10 February 2014
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+56.0%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+36.5%
Sold on 18 September 2002
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 1 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 3GZ
← Back to All Properties