Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HARRIDGE ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 4HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.3%
Price Change
+£162,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+59.3%
Sold on 17 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£273,000
+15.9%
Sold on 27 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,500
+7.0%
Sold on 12 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+266.7%
Sold on 18 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£160,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 4 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 4HA
← Back to All Properties