Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, SOUTH ROAD, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+25.7%
Sold on 21 May 2018
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+33.6%
Sold on 19 January 2006
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+66.9%
Sold on 30 July 2003
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 30 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 3JQ
← Back to All Properties