Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, THE PLANTATION, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 2AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£615,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.7%
Price Change
+£187,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£615,000
+43.7%
Sold on 28 September 2023
Detached
+£187,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£428,000
+23.3%
Sold on 29 June 2006
Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£347,000
+104.2%
Sold on 5 December 2005
Detached
+£177,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 8 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 2AJ
← Back to All Properties