Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HITCHIN ROAD, ARLESEY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG15 6RP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,500
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,500
+16.5%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+52.8%
Sold on 13 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+119.5%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
-34.4%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
-£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 27 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG15 6RP
← Back to All Properties