Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
127, WAKEFIELD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 0BJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.4%
Price Change
-£11,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£103,000
-10.4%
Sold on 18 January 2013
Semi-Detached
-£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,950
+69.0%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 16 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 0BJ
← Back to All Properties