Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, STATION ROAD, SOUTHMINSTER, MALDON, ESSEX
CM0 7EW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+14.9%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+38.2%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+26.9%
Sold on 22 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+11.7%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+64.4%
Sold on 18 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 25 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM0 7EW
← Back to All Properties