Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BANK HALL CLOSE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 2UL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
+9.0%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+116.2%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 28 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 2UL
← Back to All Properties